Feedback / Suggestions

List of Directors who served the Institute

List of Directors who served the Institute

 

Sl. No

Name of Directors

From

To

1

Shri V.T.Aras

10.06.1985

15.11.1985

2

Shri S. Haladappa (Addt. Incharge)

15.11.1985

12.05.1986

3

Shri H. V. Narayanmurthy

12.05.1986

15.07.1987

4

Dr. S. B. Hukkeri (Addt. Incharge)

15.07.1987

16.08.1987

5

Shri T. S. Rudrappa

16.08.1987

05.05.1988

6

Shri S. B. Koimatttur (Incharge)

05.05.1988

07.08.1988

7

Shri A. Mallikarjun

07.08.1988

31.07.1989

8

Shri V. A. Savanur (Incharge)

31.07.1989

25.09.1989

9

Shri B. N. Nagarajan

31.07.1989

26.09.1990

10

Shri B S. Rajanna (Addt. Incharge)

26.09.1990

25.02.1991

11

Shri S. Rangaiah

25.02.1991

01.01.1992

12

Shri G.R. Dhavale (Incharge)

01.01.1992

20.01.1992

13

Shri K. A. Chandrashekarappa

20.01.1992

20.04.1993

14

Shri K. S. Nagasundar Sharma (Incharge)

20.04.1993

31.05.1993

15

Shri K. A. Chandrashekarappa

31.05.1993

30.10.1993

16

Shri K. S. Nagasundar Sharma (Incharge)

30.10.1993

17.11.1993

17

Shri M. Veerabhadraiah

17.11.1993

16.05.1995

18

Shri M. N. Kulkarni (Incharge)

16.05.1995

18.07.1995

19

Shri B. Venkatesh

18.07.1995

31.07.1995

20

Shri M. N. Kulkarni (Incharge)

31.07.1995

13.08.1995

21

Shri V. G. Kajagar

13.08.1995

30.11.1995

22

Shri M. N. Kulkarni (Incharge)

30.11.1995

02.01.1996

23

Shri M. Rajashekharaiah

02.01.1996

29.02.1996

24

Shri G. R. Ramamurty (Addt. Incharge)

29.02.1996

15.03.1996

25

Shri V. L. Mankani

15.03.1996

01.07.1996

26

Shri S. D. Hiremath (Incharge)

01.07.1996

11.09.1996

27

Shri B. P. Kalyanshetty

11.09.1996

31.10.1996

28

Shri S. D. Hiremath (Incharge)

31.10.1996

04.04.1997

29

Shri P. Lingachari

04.04.1997

12.05.1997

30

Shri C. S. Bhikshavatimath (Incharge)

12.05.1997

12.05.1997

31

Shri B. G. Malager

12.05.1997

14.09.1998

32

Shri T. S. Gangal (Incharge)

14.09.1998

29.09.1998

33

Shri B. G. Malager

29.09.1998

29.09.1998

34

Shri T. S. Gangal (Incharge)

29.09.1998

20.11.1998

35

Shri S. S. Doddamani (Incharge)

20.11.1998

27.05.1999

36

Shri S. S. Doddamani

27.05.1999

26.07.2000

37

Shri B. Dayanand

26.07.2000

13.09.2000

38

Shri C. E. Patteda

13.09.2000

25.09.2000

39

Shri B. Dayanand

25.09.2000

06.09.2001

40

Shri M. G. Umadi (Incharge)

06.09.2001

07.09.2001

41

Shri K. S. Guruswamy

07.09.2001

28.02.2002

42

Shri S. M. Kaluti

28.02.2002

13.10.2003

43

Shri S. T. Patil

13.10.2003

28.10.2008

44

Shri M. N. Maheshwarappa

28.10.2008

19.01.2009

45

Shri S. T. Patil

19.01.2009

25.01.2014

46

Shri B.B. Jagalasar (Addt. Incharge)

25.01.2014

19.02.2015

47

Shri S. F. Patil (Addt. Incharge)

19.02.2015

27.07.2016

48

Kum. S. B. Mugudum (Incharge)

27.07.2016

12.02.2018

49

Dr. Rajendra Poddar

12.02.2018

-

 

 

Last Updated: 30-07-2021 12:15 PM Updated By: Admin


Disclaimer :

Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / web pages of Govt. Ministries/Departments/Organisations.The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion

Website Policies

  • Copyright Policy
  • Hyperlinking Policy
  • Security Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Help
  • Screen Reader Access
  • Guidelines

Visitors

  • Last Updated​ :
  • Visitors Counter :
  • Version :
CONTENT OWNED AND MAINTAINED BY : Water and Land Management Institute (WALMI) Dharwad
Designed, Developed and Hosted by: Center for e-Governance - Web Portal, Government of Karnataka © 2023, All Rights Reserved.

Best viewed in Chrome v-87.0.4280.141, Microsoft Edge v-87.0.664.75, Firefox -v-83.0 Browsers. Resolution : 1280x800 to 1920x1080